Casa Alma

Find the best hotel in Venice for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Casa Alma across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid kit
Internet access

More about Casa Alma

Casa Alma

Set in Venice, 1.1 km from Doge's Palace and 1.2 km from Piazza San Marco, Casa Alma offers air conditioning. The property is close to Olivetti Exhibitionn Centre, Teatro Malibran and Campo San Polo.

Location

Calle Celsi, Castello 2712/D, Castello, Venice, 30122, Italy|0.9 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Casa Alma: FAQs

Casa Alma is 0.9 km away from Venice city centre.
Casa Alma is in Venice, Italy and is 0.9 km away from Venice city centre.
At Casa Alma you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
No, there isn't any parking available at Casa Alma. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Casa Alma, please check with them when booking.