Tewitfield Marina

+ 44

Find the best hotel in Priest Hutton for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Tewitfield Marina across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
4:00 pm
Check out before:
10:00 am
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
First aid room
Children's facilities

More about Tewitfield Marina

Tewitfield Marina

Located in the Lancashire village of Tewitfield, Carnforth, these luxury holiday apartments and townhouses have free private parking. A country pub features on site and views of the marina can be enjoyed from most of the apartments.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Other

Comment: 30 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Amazing place

Fantastic place to visit and holiday I can't think of anything else anyone could do to improve this place it's amazing thank you

Hotel response

Comment: 31 Aug 2026

Thank you for taking the time to complete this review.
We are so glad that you have had a fantastic stay and we do hope to see you again soon!
Kind Regards,
Helen
Other

UK

Comment: 29 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

What a great stay

We had a great 3 nights stay here. The apartment was lovely and view of the canal excellent. The location was perfect for us to explore the area. We did notice a few cobwebs in corners of most rooms and did need to clean the kitchen floor on arrival but this didn't impact our stay and we would book again. The evenings sat on the balcony were enjoyed by us all especially feeding the duck and swans. Loved our walks around to the pub in the evening and over the bridge. The marina felt safe and secure.

Hotel response

Comment: 29 Aug 2026

Hi there
Thank you for taking the time to complete this online review.
We are pleased to hear that overall, you enjoyed your stay.
I will pass your comments on to Management.
Please come again
Kind regards
Gail
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

My family and I have loved every minute of our stay. This is a fabulous location for exploring the area. The apartment it's self was lovely and over looking the marina. Everything was there what we needed. The beds were comfortable. Can't wait to come back again.
Other

UK

Comment: 12 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Great place for get-togethers

We had a family get-together at the Marina and it was the perfect place for families to meet up. Lovely spacious accommodation, a great play park for the kids, dog walks along the canal and a nearby pub and restaurant. We didn’t need to get in the car for anything.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Aug 2026

Thank you for taking the time to complete this review.
We are so glad that you have enjoyed your stay and your family get together and we do hope to see you again soon!
Kind Regards,
Helen
Couple

Comment: 10 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Fantastic location and very well kept apartment

Very last minute well needed break. Our apartment was very well equipped, spotlessly clean and had everything you would need. Fantastic location and very tranquil walk to allow you a very chilled pleasant break . Will definitely use again.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Aug 2026

Thank you for taking the time to complete this review.
We are so glad that you have had a fantastic stay and we do hope to see you again soon.
Kind Regards,
Helen

Excellent location

4.8

Chapel Lane, Priest Hutton, LA6 1GP, United Kingdom|1.11 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

4:00 pm

Check out before:

10:00 am

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Tewitfield Marina: FAQs

Tewitfield Marina is 1.1 km away from Priest Hutton city centre.
Tewitfield Marina is in Priest Hutton, United Kingdom and is 1.1 km away from Priest Hutton city centre.
At Tewitfield Marina you can check in from 4:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 10:00 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Tewitfield Marina.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Tewitfield Marina, please check with them when booking.