Kalina Hotel

+ 57

Find the best hotel in Datça for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Kalina Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Kalina Hotel

Kalina Hotel

Kalina Hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, garden, a shared lounge and terrace in Datca. Featuring a 24-hour front desk, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. License number: 2022-48-2188

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 9 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Peace Seeked is here

It has a great atmosphere. You feel so peaceful. Karaincir beach 200m. The only sand beach in Dutch. Though sandy, the sea is turquoise. It’s officially a super pool. Very safe for children. There are family sunbeds for properties on the beach and a public plan. Spacious protective umbrellas for the public beach. Or drive to the waterfront and park in the shade for free. The plan includes a shower and Cabin.The property is very caring about customers. Great breakfast. Good quality of food and drinks during the day. Prices are quite reasonable. It''s a peaceful atmosphere just through the sounds of birds. Exterior and common areas are very clean. 15km to the center. It’s the spot for those who say I’m enjoying the sea and pool during the day and going to the action in the evening. Good for families and couples with kids. For those who want to be close to the center, the center also has a business(White House).
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 8 Sep 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Very bad sound isolation and they use water like there is no tomorrow.
Couple

Comment: 2 Jul 2021

Stayed in: Jun 2021

Amazing Breakfast!

First of all, I need to mention the amazing & one and only fruit jams... They were so delicious. The breakfast was so great. The environment is family friendly and the hotel is so close to a beautiful beach. I loved it and I wish to go back soon. This time, I will bring my family with me. A wonderful opportunity for a weekend getaway.
Other

Comment: 1 Jul 2021

Stayed in: Jun 2021

Friendly and beautiful hotel

First of all, it is a very nice hotel. Rooms are quite clean and spacious. The staff is polite, welcoming and smiling. The green area of the hotel is very well-kept and colorful. The cuisine of the hotel is quite delicious and varied, especially the handmade jams served at breakfast are very nice. At this point, I would like to thank the kitchen staff and the chef. I am very satisfied with Kalina Hotel and I will definitely recommend it to my friends.
Group traveller

UK

Comment: 7 Aug 2019

Stayed in: Aug 2019

Great place for families

Stayed for four nights, definitely recommend for those with young children. Close walking distance to beach, good size swimming pool, tasty breakfast, excellent evening meals, prices for food and drinks reasonable.
We stayed in upstairs apartment which was clean with balconies front and back.
Great service, lovely people - made us feel relaxed. We all really enjoyed our stay.

Excellent location

4.6

Karaincir Tatil Sitesi B Adasi 2. Cadde no, Datça, 48900, Türkiye (Turkey)|10.19 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Kalina Hotel: FAQs

Kalina Hotel is 10.2 km away from Datça city centre.
Kalina Hotel is in Datça, Türkiye (Turkey) and is 10.2 km away from Datça city centre.
At Kalina Hotel you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Kalina Hotel.
Yes, Kalina Hotel does have a restaurant.