Castilla en Madrid

Find the best hotel in Madrid for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Castilla en Madrid across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Laundry
Kitchen
Smoking areas

More about Castilla en Madrid

Castilla en Madrid

Castilla en Madrid is situated in the Tetuan district of Madrid, 2.8 km from Chamartin Railway Station, 2.9 km from Santiago Bernabéu Stadium and 6.1 km from Gran Via. The property is located 6.2 km from Temple of Debod, 6.

Location

Calle Alfalfa, 6, Tetuán, Madrid, 28029, Spain|5.68 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Castilla en Madrid: FAQs

Castilla en Madrid is 5.7 km away from Madrid city centre.
Castilla en Madrid is in Madrid, Spain and is 5.7 km away from Madrid city centre.
At Castilla en Madrid you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
No, there isn't any parking available at Castilla en Madrid. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Castilla en Madrid, please check with them when booking.