Chic Downtown Hideaway

Find the best hotel in Msida for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Chic Downtown Hideaway across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Lift
Internet access

Explore the area

Bellanti, Msida, Malta|0.32 km from city centre

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you could be asked to pay up to EUR 200 after check-out, according to this property's Damage Policy.

Chic Downtown Hideaway: FAQs

Chic Downtown Hideaway
Chic Downtown Hideaway is 0.3 km away from Msida city centre.
Chic Downtown Hideaway is in Msida, Malta and is 0.3 km away from Msida city centre.
At Chic Downtown Hideaway you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Chic Downtown Hideaway, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Chic Downtown Hideaway. The closest landmarks are Sliema Promenade, St Julian's Bay, The Valletta Waterfront, Love and St. John's Co-Cathedral.
No, there isn't any parking available at Chic Downtown Hideaway. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Chic Downtown Hideaway, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Chic Downtown Hideaway, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Chic Downtown Hideaway has air conditioning.
Yes, Chic Downtown Hideaway has an elevator.