Rumah Amaan

Find the best hotel in Langkawi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Rumah Amaan across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
12:00 pm

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Fireplace

More about Rumah Amaan

Rumah Amaan

Boasting air-conditioned accommodation with a private pool, Rumah Amaan is set in Kuah. This property offers access to a balcony, a pool table, free private parking and free WiFi.

Location

Jalan Batu Asah, 07000 , Mukim Kuah, Pulau Langkawi Kedah Darul Aman., Langkawi, 07000, Malaysia|2.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 pm

Check out before:

12:00 pm

Good to know

Important information about the city
It is prohibited to bring durian and mangosteen to the hotel. Effective 1 January 2024, Foreign nationals entering Malaysia are required to fill in the Malaysia Digital Arrival Card (MDAC) via the Malaysian Immigration portal.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Rumah Amaan: FAQs

Rumah Amaan is 2.5 km away from Langkawi city centre.
Rumah Amaan is in Langkawi, Malaysia and is 2.5 km away from Langkawi city centre.
At Rumah Amaan you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 12:00 pm.
Yes, there is parking available at Rumah Amaan.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Rumah Amaan, please check with them when booking.