Hotel Maris

+ 40

Find the best hotel in Sala Baganza for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Maris across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
10:00 am

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Pets allowed

More about Hotel Maris

Hotel Maris

Located in Sala Baganza, 15 km from Parma Train Station, Hotel Maris provides accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 15 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Stay away!!!

I fully agree with the previous review..... shabby and poor hotel on
owner takes confidence not given and for the smiles probably were not present at school on the day they explained them. pay 100 euros for a dirty room with cobwebs, hair everywhere the Finance guard and the NAS should take a ride.....
Not to mention the breakfast at McDonalds is definitely better!!!
A tip to the owner........change trade and close that shabby place!!!
Group traveller

Comment: 15 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Mancu li cani!!!

Avoid this place, it should be closed and the owners should change their trade.
Dilapidated and dirty rooms not to mention the ABSURD price!!!
Embarrassing breakfast and not up to a 3 star because I forgot it should be a 3 star but does not even deserve 1... maybe 0
It would make Bruno Barbieri shudder.
NO COMMENT!!!
Couple

Comment: 20 Nov 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

No so no

Environment: absolutely anonymous, large room and bathroom, not very clean.
Service: the manager should do another job, you do not treat customers as if they were your relatives...
Breakfast: standard (croissants, milk and coffee, and little else)
Business traveller

Comment: 20 Sep 2024

Stayed in: Sep 2024

VISCIDO!!!!!

The worst hotel I've ever seen, mismanaged, one star is a lot, the Owner at the front desk reading my name on the document made racist jokes and in making him realize that it was not funny in a quiet and peaceful way he started to be the boss of the ndrangheta
kicking me out and telling me I have to go back to my country, if the police didn't intervene we'd put our hands on each other, absurd that a name can trigger all this mess
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Apr 2024

Stayed in: Apr 2024

Passage hotel

Decent hotel for one night but nothing more, don't plan to spend the week there or you risk being disappointed. The breakfast service also leaves something to be desired, it is the bare minimum, other hotels offer barely better at an equivalent price.

Location

3.0

4 Via Degli Antoni, Sala Baganza, 43038, Italy|0.2 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

10:00 am

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Maris: FAQs

Hotel Maris is 0.2 km away from Sala Baganza city centre.
Hotel Maris is in Sala Baganza, Italy and is 0.2 km away from Sala Baganza city centre.
At Hotel Maris you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 10:00 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Maris.
Yes, Hotel Maris does have a restaurant.