Hotel Olimpia

+ 68

Find the best hotel in Imola for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Olimpia across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
11:30 am
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Hotel Olimpia

Hotel Olimpia

Just 10 minutes' walk from the Enzo e Dino Ferrari race track, the Olimpia is a modern hotel offering comfortable rooms with air conditioning, free WiFi and satellite TV.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 4 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Clean room, pleasant staff, nice continental breakfast
Family traveller

Comment: 8 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Very short, unplanned stay

I stayed at this hotel for two nights with my family. Certainly a very positive note is having managed to get immediate availability of two rooms even though we had not booked in advance. One of the two rooms lacked a bidet, while the other had two damp spots that caused an unpleasant odor. Even in the hallways, the smell was a bit annoying.
At the reception, in the dining room where we had breakfast, and among the cleaning staff, we met very kind, helpful, and very friendly people, always with a smile.
The cleanliness of the rooms was excellent. Free outdoor parking.
Group traveller

Comment: 21 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

It could improve

Clean and spacious room. The buffet breakfast included both sweet and savory options. Too bad about the drinks. Everything was dispensed from a machine. It would have been better to have coffee in a thermos.
Be careful about the room you get. If you see the air conditioning units below you when you look out, ask to change rooms if you do not want to spend the night awake, even if you are on the second floor.
Group traveller

Comment: 31 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

My son never wants to go back

My son has just returned from a school trip and it seemed only right to write about his experience, despite the fact that I am not a person who highlights the negative aspects! A kid doesn't need much to feel good one night But, in this case, I tell myself the following: on the third floor, dirty rooms, cobwebs everywhere (and when it was pointed out to the owner, or who for her/him, he was answered "so what? There's no spiderman") detached window handle. You get impatient with kids when I seem to read that it should be a hotel for kids, threatening to cut the lights if they didn't sleep (and there were also teachers who watched anyway, they are seventh graders, not thugs).
I totally understand that welcoming kids is tiring but, if you decide to do it, you have to do it politely. Otherwise you close or devote yourself to other customers. My son never wants to go back. So if we had to consider this hotel for a next vacation (since we have two other children besides him) nothing, it can not happen.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 10 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Great location for Imola track access but very basic accomodations.

Location

3.9

Via Carlo Pisacane 69, Imola, 40026, Italy|1.57 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

11:30 am

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Olimpia: FAQs

Hotel Olimpia is 1.6 km away from Imola city centre.
Hotel Olimpia is in Imola, Italy and is 1.6 km away from Imola city centre.
At Hotel Olimpia you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:30 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Olimpia.
Yes, Hotel Olimpia does have a restaurant.