Hotel Knipper

+ 11

Find the best hotel in Lastrup for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Knipper across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
4:00 pm
Check out before:
10:30 am
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
First aid kit
Bicycle hire

More about Hotel Knipper

Hotel Knipper

Situated in Lastrup, 19 km from Artland Arena, Hotel Knipper features accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. Free WiFi is offered. At the hotel, rooms include a wardrobe.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 22 Aug 2017

Stayed in: Aug 2017

Good atmosphere, nice food and flexible staff!

Perfect place to stay if you are going on A1 and like to stay overnight in a land Gasthaus in the countryside. Lot of local guests which make the place very genuine. Clean room and fresh nice brakfast! Good atmosphere, nice food and flexible staff!
Group traveller

Comment: 12 Aug 2023

Stayed in: Aug 2023

You should not book the hotel through Hasetal, then you are a second-class guest

Mattresses are rather soft and the shower is old and moldy. The hotel and restaurant are run by different people. The owner of the hotel is not very friendly!
Quote: You can't make a good breakfast for the little that Hasetal pays.
Couple

Comment: 20 Feb 2017

Stayed in: Dec 2016

Een gezellig sfeertje met een Hollands tintje.

Wij zijn er vorig jaar ook al eens geweest en hebben daar heerlijk gegeten ze hebben er een Steakhouse van gemaakt en boven een goed hotel met hele goede bedden.
De volgende morgen lag er een dik pak sneeuw waardoor we een uurtje langer mochten blijven wachten tot de sneeuwruimers waren geweest.
Family traveller

Comment: 1 Mar 2017

Stayed in: Mar 2017

Friendly,comfy

I highly recommend the restaurant ; menu is rich,foods are delicious , prices are relatively fair, friendly staff and fast service
Kesinlikle önereceğim bir restorant. Menüsü oldukça geniş, yiyecekler çok lezzetli,fiyatlar çok pahalı değil,ilgi alaka süper ve hızlı servis
Business traveller

Comment: 28 Feb 2017

Stayed in: Jan 2017

Tranquillo

Ho soggiornato in questo hotel per 4 notti , situato in un piccolo paesino offre tranquillità ed è dotato di un buon ristorante , sufficiente la colazione , buona la sistemazione in camera ! Nelle vicinanza negozi di vario genere !
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

2.0

Hamstruper Straße 2, Lastrup, 49688, Germany|0.43 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

4:00 pm

Check out before:

10:30 am

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Knipper: FAQs

Hotel Knipper is 0.4 km away from Lastrup city centre.
Hotel Knipper is in Lastrup, Germany and is 0.4 km away from Lastrup city centre.
At Hotel Knipper you can check in from 4:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 10:30 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Knipper.
Yes, Hotel Knipper does have a restaurant.