Iberia Didube

+ 62

Find the best hotel in Tbilisi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Iberia Didube across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
12:00 pm
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Iberia Didube

Iberia Didube

Located in Didube neighborhood, Iberia Didube is connected to the convention center. Tbilisi Concert Hall and Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Heroes' Square and St. George Statue. ExpoGeorgia and Galleria Tbilisi are two other places to visit that come recommended. Along with self parking, this smoke-free hotel has coffee/tea in a common area and laundry facilities. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are onsite. Iberia Didube offers 10 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Business-friendly amenities include phones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Hypo-allergenic bedding and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 25 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

If they clean moquette could be better, the breakfast was nice, staff also were nice
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 25 Sep 2023

Stayed in: Sep 2023

The staff is nice and the linens are clean but this is not a good hotel. Bring slippers as there is carpet in the room which is extremely dirty and stained so you will not want to walk on in with your bare feet. The air conditioner freezes so don't put the temp below 23 C and close the bathroom door with the fan on after a shower or it will freeze the A/C. If it freezes, turn it to fan only for a few hours and it will start working again. There is a basketball court/soccer field outside of the room window which children play and scream at till midnight. The shower doesn't drain well so take a quick shower or the bathroom will flood out. The area is desolate and feels unsafe. I don't recommend eating at the place across the street as they are extremely unsanitary and the meat was raw. I threw it out. Hepatitis can take years before showing symptoms. There is only one real restaurant "The Terrace" in the area. I highly recommend this restaurant as the food is good, prepared properly, and the staff are very helpful. I ate there every day as it was the only place anywhere close and met standards for food safety. Good luck!
Solo traveller

PH

Comment: 23 Dec 2022

Stayed in: Dec 2022

Very Convenient

I opted for this hotel based on its proximity to Didube bus station. It is also situated adjacent to the metro which would be a plus for other guests. The hotel, especially allowing for the price paid was well designed and comfortable. The room included an ironing board (though no iron), a television, fridge, and kettle with complimentary coffee/tea, and the bathroom was stocked with six towels, a lighted mirror, shaving mirror, hairdryer and complimentary soap/shampoo. Would recommend.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 18 May 2022

Stayed in: May 2022

I arrived at the property a bit early and when it was time for the 2pm check-in, wasn't able to get into my room until after 3pm.
When I got the room, I just wanted a shower and some sleep. I turned the aircon on and it worked for a bit and then stopped. I called the front desk and was told that the aircon needed to be programmed and after a call to the manager, was told that the technician who could do it didn't work on Saturdays.
I was told to "just open the door to the balcony and the window," both of which opened to the noisy street and the basketball court next door where people were playing. After passing out for a bit, I contacted hotels.com to get a resolution to the issue. After a conference call a technician came to check on the aircon and the rest of the stay was normal. The staff was not proactive nor accommodating.
The hotel has the room bed type listed as "queen or twin" for the bed size. The bed was two twin beds pushed together with a hard edge in between the two mattresses. With two twin duvets draped over them.
Overall, the property is old with there being tears in the wall paper, stained carpet, and the chair that was in the room.
For being over $100/night I don't think it to be a good value for the money, nor current management hospitable.
Family traveller

Comment: 6 Jan 2024

Nice hotel

Location

3.0

11 Samtredia St, Didube District, Tbilisi, 0119, Georgia|5.93 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

12:00 pm

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Iberia Didube: FAQs

Iberia Didube is 5.9 km away from Tbilisi city centre.
Iberia Didube is in Tbilisi, Georgia and is 5.9 km away from Tbilisi city centre.
At Iberia Didube you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 12:00 pm.
Yes, there is parking available at Iberia Didube.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Iberia Didube, please check with them when booking.