Life Pyramids Inn

+ 72

Find the best hotel in Giza for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Life Pyramids Inn across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Life Pyramids Inn

Life Pyramids Inn

Located in the Giza district of Cairo, Life Pyramids Inn offers a bar. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, a shared kitchen and free WiFi throughout the property. At the hostel, each room includes a wardrobe.

Reviews from
ExpediaTripadvisorHotels.comTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 10 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Dec 2025

Really positive experience

Beautiful experience in this hotel: very cleaned, near to Pyramids and managed by amazing people! Mohamed, his brother and the rest of the family are so kind1
Probabily the only negative note was the brakfast...It could be improved...
Marta, Marco e Miriam
Couple

Comment: 20 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Great find within easy walking distance of the pyramids

We had the most wonderful 2 nights at this hotel. It is affordable and really, really good!! The owner and his brother go above and beyond to make sure you have everything you need and know the best ways to get around Cairo. There is no pressure at all, which we appreciated. The beds were very comfy and we slept extremely well. Thank you for a great stay. We will be back!!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 17 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

We stayed her to be close to the pyramids. The view is spectacular!
Couple

Comment: 22 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

Crowning the dream of a lifetime at Life pyramid

A spectacular view of the pyramids from both the bedroom and the terrace. Good international breakfast. The staff was friendly and efficient. Possibility to use the kitchen x eventual dinner on the terrace, which I strongly Recommendation to try because very good. What about the availability and hospitality of Mohamed..... Top
Solo traveller

Comment: 28 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Apr 2025

A Delightful Bargain

Incredible bargain. 3 blocks from entrance to the Giza necropolis. Amazing view of the pyramids and Sphinx from roof where you have breakfast. Dinner is delicious, in particular the okra/hot pepper soup. The front desk can take care of your airport transportation needs much cheaper than if you do it on your own. Highly recommended.

Exceptional location

5.0

5street safi eldien front of sound&light 5, Nazlet Al Siman and Al Sisi, Giza, 12557, Egypt|13.09 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Important information about the city
As per Egyptian Law: Egyptian Nationals: Couples where at least one partner holds Egyptian nationality must present an official, valid marriage certificate to stay in the same room. Foreign Certificates: Marriage certificates issued outside of Egypt must be officially translated into Arabic and authenticated by the Egyptian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Life Pyramids Inn: FAQs

Life Pyramids Inn is 13.1 km away from Giza city centre.
Life Pyramids Inn is in Giza, Egypt and is 13.1 km away from Giza city centre.
At Life Pyramids Inn you can check in from 12:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
No, there isn't any parking available at Life Pyramids Inn. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Life Pyramids Inn does have a restaurant.