Mangoo Glamping

+ 38

Find the best hotel in Melgar for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Mangoo Glamping across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
1:00 pm
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Pool
Fitness centre
Spa
Restaurant

More about Mangoo Glamping

Mangoo Glamping

Set in Melgar in the Tolima region, Mangoo Glamping offers accommodation with free private parking, as well as access to a hot tub.

Location

km 7 vía antigua Carmen de Apicalá, Vereda Chimbí a 200 mts desviándose por la tienda la estrella, Melgar, 734001, Colombia|7.67 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 pm

Check out before:

1:00 pm

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Important information about the city
For stays on or after January 1, 2023, residents of Colombia and non-residents staying 60 consecutive days or more will be charged a 19% national sales tax by the property at the time of stay. Travelers on a tourist visa will not be required to pay this tax. The tax may be charged where a room is shared by a taxable and a non-taxable guest.
Extra beds

Extra beds are available for an additional charge, depending on the size of the room.

Mangoo Glamping: FAQs

Mangoo Glamping is 7.7 km away from Melgar city centre.
Mangoo Glamping is in Melgar, Colombia and is 7.7 km away from Melgar city centre.
At Mangoo Glamping you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 1:00 pm.
Yes, there is parking available at Mangoo Glamping.
Yes, Mangoo Glamping does have a restaurant.