Wuhuan Hotel

+ 106

Find the best hotel in Anshan for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Wuhuan Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
12:00 pm
Pets
Pets not allowed
Use of Existing Beds
Children can sleep in the room for free. No extra bed provided.

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant

More about Wuhuan Hotel

Wuhuan Hotel

This comfortable hotel can be found in Anshan City.

Reviews from
TripadvisorTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

Comment: 10 Apr 2017

Stayed in: Apr 2017

Excellent location good service

A 5 star hotel for 350 rmb. One of best in town if not THE best. Of course it is not shanghai, you can not expect real non smoking rooms or western service but this being told you have all you need, luxury but old fashionned hotel.
Family traveller

Comment: 29 Aug 2018

Stayed in: Aug 2018

OK and Average!

In comparison with price, It was good.
Staff can not easily understand English. But the location was good, we had good access to stores and restaurants . Breakfast wasn’t good, there wasn’t a variety of food.
Family traveller

Comment: 9 May 2018

Stayed in: Apr 2018

Worst Hotel

The worst hotel in China. Our family and tour group had to stay 2 nights in this hotel as our tour agent selected this hotel after Air China domestic flight from Chengdu to Bejing was cancelled for two days.. Staff is terrible, no greeting. no smile, no courtesy most unfriendliest hotel staff we ever encountered. We were give box typed rooms with no windows. Terrible part is no (A/C) Air Conditioning. We had to keep our room open till the midnight to cool our room. The linen were so old and worn out, I attached picture (towel) All our tour group member encounter same situation. The breakfast is also terrible, only for Chinese. No bacon, ham or even bulls eye eggs or fruit juice. Nothing positive. All are bad. Please stay away from this hotel.
Family traveller

CN

Comment: 20 May 2015

Stayed in: Apr 2015

Excellent location

Spent 4 nights here in April visiting our son who was studying in Anshan for a year. While they are a big short of english speakers in the hotel the staff are very understanding and always willing to help sort things out when we needed assistance and our son was not there. We stayed in suite on a higher floor and found the room very good with a nice bath, lots of space and a decent tv set up. Breakfast was basic but what we wanted with the exception of no coffee. Next door is the People Park where you can rent roller blades, buy snacks, wander and even dance a Chinese version of ball room dancing. Overall we liked the hotel and would stay there again. To make life easier print our your hotel confirmation so you can share when you check in if they have questions.
Couple

Comment: 4 May 2014

Stayed in: Apr 2014

Old fashioned charm with modern hickups

This WuHuan Hotel is supposedly the best in AnShan. It has old charm but lobby is modernized, but there are many issues, hence 3 stars. It is not too far (maybe 15 min drive?) to the few attractions of Anshan, the Jade Buddha, surrounded by fair ground with ferries wheel, and the museum. Immediately in front of the hotel is a nice public garden where there was evening dancing, morning Tai Chi, morning exercises, and other such things - nice environment.
The windows were so dirty (years not cleaned!) that the air pollution outside was still clearer than what we saw. The rooms had old time dust too. The elevators at times had us wait 10 min. Curiously, the announcements in the elevator were in English and only that, although I was clearly the only foreigner seen. To my delight, there was a fitness center, but quickly disappointed as it opened at 13.00 (1 pm) – closed all morning! So I never got to it. The breakfast was Chinese style, with the addition of coffee (nice one day, very watery the second day) and very salty and very crowded. Tables were seating 12, so one had to sit with others at the same table.
The hotel is badly insulated, and very smoky. We had crying kids all night, loudly commenting room service personnel, and all the music from dancing at night came up until midnight, as well as the clicks of one of the exercise tools in the morning. The window was closed! Other service was also not standard – we had to ask for a new roll of toilet paper, the key didn’t work at one point and had to be redone, the tap faucet broke and we had to move the room...
This is not an international standard hotel, although it tries to get there. They are very nice and accomodating, so maybe your experience will be better.

Very good location

4.2

No. 43 South Shengli Road, Heping Subdistrict, Anshan, 114002, China|1.08 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

12:00 pm

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Use of Existing Beds

Children can sleep in the room for free. No extra bed provided.

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Wuhuan Hotel: FAQs

Wuhuan Hotel is 1.1 km away from Anshan city centre.
Wuhuan Hotel is in Anshan, China and is 1.1 km away from Anshan city centre.
At Wuhuan Hotel you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 12:00 pm.
Yes, there is parking available at Wuhuan Hotel.
Yes, Wuhuan Hotel does have a restaurant.