Expo Hotel

+ 35

Find the best hotel in Plovdiv for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Expo Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Expo Hotel

Expo Hotel

Located in Plovdiv, Expo Hotel is in the city center. Museum of History and Philippopolis Art Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Center for Contemporary Art and International Fair Plovdiv. Plovdiv International Fair Grounds and Cultural Center Thrakart are also worth visiting. Along with a coffee shop/cafe, this smoke-free hotel has coffee/tea in a common area and dry cleaning. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, express check-out, and a garden. Change of towels is available on request. Expo Hotel offers 20 accommodations with safes and slippers. Televisions come with cable channels. This Plovdiv hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Business-friendly amenities include printers and phones. Irons/ironing boards, change of towels, and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 30 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Beautiful boutique hotel close about a 10 minute walk from the historic and cultural sites. The hotel does not have a breakfast. I would recommend a free coffee and tea station for guests of the hotel.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Our 2 night stay was very enjoyable.The hotel was very clean and comfortable.We slept very well.The bathroom was good with a powerful shower and toiletries. The hotel is well located close to restaurants,shops and the central area of Plovdiv.Hotel staff were very pleasant and helpful.Would definitely stay there again when we visit the city.
Business traveller

Comment: 29 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

A nice experience

Nice and helpful staff. Comfort beds.
Excellent location. I ll book again
Couple

UK

Comment: 4 Oct 2025

Stayed in: Oct 2025

Friendly and comfortable

Nice hotel. Friendly and helpful staff. Comfy bed, good shower. Fridge in room. Coffee and pastries for breakfast. Within easy walking distance of the old town. Supermarket a few doors down.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 28 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Clean room, figured out how to turn ac and lock door myself. Breakfast was not worth the cost and when leaving Sunday said I had a soda and beer, but I don’t drink either one. So no troubles it’s was a good place to stay little pricey for what you get I paid for double bed and kitchen but got a single which was fine

Very good location

4.2

38 Ruski Blvd., Centralen, Plovdiv, 4000, Bulgaria|0.86 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Expo Hotel: FAQs

Expo Hotel is 0.9 km away from Plovdiv city centre.
Expo Hotel is in Plovdiv, Bulgaria and is 0.9 km away from Plovdiv city centre.
At Expo Hotel you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Expo Hotel.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Expo Hotel, please check with them when booking.