Hotel De Suède

+ 87

Find the best hotel in Nice for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel De Suède across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 pm
Check out before:
11:00 am
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Television
Lift

More about Hotel De Suède

Hotel De Suède

Hotel De Suède is located in the pedestrian area of Nice, only 2 minutes' walk from the Promenade des Anglais and the beach. Nice's Old Town and Place Massena are 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel offers air-conditioned accommodation and free WiFi.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 11 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

The hotel was a centrally located to the numerous cafes in Nice. The staff very helpful. The carpet in my room had a musky odor which can be resolved if a different chemical is used. The AC worked too well. Noise from the street was obvious even after midnight. The price was really good. If you’re in a budget then this could be the place for you. Short walk to the beach as well.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Good location, close to the beach, park, restaurants and cafes in Nice.
Comfortable room, with a balcony sitting area. Central air conditioning, so good for those hot summer stays.
Doesn’t have any parking or a pull in area outside, but there are paid parking options close by, at around EUR 25 a day.
Close to Le Meridien and Ambassador hotels, which are both more modern options.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Centrally located, decent price.Choose the rooms with a balcony.
I ll come back again.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 4 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

We stayed four nights at the hotel. The only good thing about the hotel is the location. It is very worn down, with poor beds and fairly poor maintenance. The staff were relatively unfriendly (though they did manage to provide an extra duvet when we asked). The breakfast was terrible and absolutely not worth paying for (we went out to eat instead). When we arrived, they suggested we leave our bags in a guest bathroom and refused to check whether our room was ready for check-in.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 2 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Excellent location however, had booked 2 rooms and no power in 1 room, so no phone and hair dryer as well plus a broken toilet seat. In the 2nd room the shower rose had no hook to support it and was laying in the bath. Rooms were clean.

Very good location

4.1

18 Avenue De Suède, Quartier Jean-Médecin, Nice, 06000, France|0.43 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

3:00 pm

Check out before:

11:00 am

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

$33 (≈EUR 20)/person

Breakfast times

07:00 - 10:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
Please provide all guest names at the time of booking. The name on the credit card used for the booking should correspond to the guest staying at the hotel.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Apple Pay

PayPal

Cash

Hotel De Suède: FAQs

Hotel De Suède is 0.4 km away from Nice city centre.
Hotel De Suède is in Nice, France and is 0.4 km away from Nice city centre.
At Hotel De Suède you can check in from 3:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:00 am.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel De Suède. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel De Suède, please check with them when booking.