Résidence Chatillon

+ 68

Find the best hotel in Paris for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Résidence Chatillon across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
11:30 am
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Lift
Disabled facilities

More about Résidence Chatillon

Résidence Chatillon

Hôtel Résidence Châtillon is located in the heart of Paris’ residential 14th arrondissement. It is just 250 metres from Alésia Metro Station leading to the Latin Quarter and Ile de la Cité.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 27 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

Great affordable hotel in Paris

Is an excellent option for an affordable stay in Paris. The welcome is warm, the staff available 24 hours a day and always ready to help. The hotel is well located, close to the Catacombs, Montparnasse and the Latin Quarter, making it easy to visit the city. Make the stay even more comfortable. A very good address to discover Paris at a low price.
Business traveller

Comment: 20 Jun 2025

Stayed in: Jun 2025

Bad experience

I recently stayed at this hotel and was very disappointed. The room was extremely hot, with an unbearable temperature of 50 degrees, without air conditioning. Single-glazed windows do not reduce external noise. Moreover, the cleaning really left something to be desired; the condition of the room was far from satisfactory. I don't understand how some people put 5 stars. I would not recommend this hotel.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 5 Dec 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

There is no elevator from the enrance to the reception area. Meanwhile narrow steps!! Easy to tremble with luggage( no one to help)
Elevator is the narrowest and smallest I have seen in 70 years , and it stops between the floors, so you have to go up or down with luggages in hand. I don’t suggest!!
Couple

Comment: 20 Nov 2025

Stayed in: Nov 2025

November 25

Spartan comfort, traffic noise, no bath mat, shaky toilet and very high bath. Breakfast minimal, no choice and no coffee machine in working order. Very narrow staircase and very small elevator.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 26 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

clean room. Would be nice to have the shower head installed on a hook so I can take a shower. I have the rear unit so the room is shielded from the street noise. room is small but this is Paris

Location

3.4

108 Av. du Général Leclerc, 14th Arrondissement, Paris, 75014, France|3.9 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

11:30 am

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

$15 (≈EUR 9)/person

Breakfast times

07:00 - 10:00 from Monday to Sunday

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Résidence Chatillon: FAQs

Résidence Chatillon is 3.9 km away from Paris city centre.
Résidence Chatillon is in Paris, France and is 3.9 km away from Paris city centre.
At Résidence Chatillon you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 11:30 am.
Yes, there is parking available at Résidence Chatillon.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Résidence Chatillon, please check with them when booking.