Momo Hostel

+ 134

Find the best hotel in Deqing for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Momo Hostel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
2:00 pm
Check out before:
12:00 pm
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Restaurant
Television

More about Momo Hostel

Momo Hostel

At the hostel Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. In the shared kitchen, you can cook anything you want. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Get ready for a fun and exciting vacation! Here’s what you will find on the premises: a karaoke. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool. There are other services available for the guests of the hostel. For example, a concierge.Room amenities In the room, for you, there is a TV and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 26 Sep 2022

Very good homestay, the rooms are clean and tidy, the facilities are relatively new, and the whole environment is refreshing. I especially recommend the catering in the store. The prices are affordable and the ingredients are fresh. The most important thing is the boss. The lady boss is super nice. I will go again next time!

Hotel response

Comment: 27 Sep 2022

Your satisfaction is our greatest pursuit, you are welcome to come to Momo B&;B next time!
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Jan 2023

The service is excellent, and the room is very new. It can be seen that the owner has carefully arranged it. The environment in the mountains is very good. It is suitable for a short stay~

Hotel response

Comment: 22 Jan 2023

Thank you for staying at Momo Homestay, welcome to come again next time!
Family traveller

Comment: 13 Jul 2022

This homestay is really good, the boss and wife are very enthusiastic, it is worth recommending

Hotel response

Comment: 14 Jul 2022

Thank you very much for your recognition of Momo, and welcome to come again next time!
Group traveller

Comment: 3 Oct 2022

It's not bad, the boss's service is very good, the environment is also good, it would be good if there was more entertainment

Hotel response

Comment: 4 Oct 2022

Hello dear guests, thank you for your love and recognition of Momo. We will continue to work hard and look forward to seeing you again! Happy holidays again!
Family traveller

Comment: 8 Oct 2022

The homestay is clean and tidy as a whole, with a beautiful environment, a good choice.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Oct 2022

Dear guest, thank you very much for choosing Momo and your affirmation of Momo. Your satisfaction is our greatest pursuit. We will continue to work hard and welcome you to come again next time.

Excellent location

4.9

No. 105, Houwu Village, Moganshan Town, Deqing, 313200, China|15.18 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

2:00 pm

Check out before:

12:00 pm

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Available beds

Children can stay in existing beds:

17 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Chinese breakfast, Vegetarian breakfast

Breakfast price

$5 (≈CNY 20)/person

Breakfast times

07:30 - 09:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
In response to the government's green environmental protection initiative, starting from July 1, Moganshan hotels/homestays will no longer distribute disposable daily necessities such as toothpaste, toothbrush, disposable razors, combs, slippers, shower caps, etc. to each guest room. It is uniformly equipped at the front desk of the hotel/homestay. Let us protect the green home together. If you have relevant needs, please contact your housekeeper or the front desk.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Momo Hostel: FAQs

Momo Hostel is 15.2 km away from Deqing city centre.
Momo Hostel is in Deqing, China and is 15.2 km away from Deqing city centre.
At Momo Hostel you can check in from 2:00 pm, and you'll need to check out before 12:00 pm.
Yes, there is parking available at Momo Hostel.
Yes, Momo Hostel does have a restaurant.