Gateway Diu

+ 45

Finde das beste Hotel in Diu für deine Reisedaten, nach Preis oder Präferenz

Vergleiche Angebote für Gateway Diu aus Hunderten Websites – alles an einem Ort

Finde Angebote mit kostenloser Stornierung oder ausgezeichneten Bewertungen

Alle Zimmer und Preise vergleichen

Wir vergleichen Hunderte von Portalen, damit du den besten Deal bekommst.

1 Nacht
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Wir vergleichen Hunderte von Portalen, damit du den besten Deal bekommst.

Schnelle Fakten

Check-in ab:
14:00
Check-out bis:
12:00

Zusatzleistungen

WLAN
Parkplatz
Klimaanlage
Shuttle zum Flughafen
Pool
Fitnessraum

Weitere Infos über Gateway Diu

Gateway Diu

Die Unterkunft Gateway Diu, die in Diu, 200 m von Strand Jalandhar Beach entfernt gelegen ist, verfügt über Übernachtungsmöglichkeiten mit einem Außenpool, einem kostenlosen Privatparkplatz, einem Fitnesscenter und einem Garten.

Bewertungen von
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Von Reisenden erwähnt
Familienurlauber

IN

Bewertet am: 05.09.2026

Aufenthalt im: Sept. 2026

Awesome - Enjoyed every bit of it 2nd time (technically 3rd time) at Gateway Diu

Awesome experience! This was our third time at the same place, and I guess they never fail to impress.
We received an awesome room upgrade on special request. From the Front Desk to F&B, the Chef, and the General Manager, everyone was welcoming and took a lot of care to make our experience the best.
I love the place, the food, and the atmosphere. Though we got too little time to enjoy the beach view, whatever time I got to sit on the balcony, I truly enjoyed the beautiful view, the breeze, and the sound of the sea.
The food is awesome, and the support from Chef Nishikant was exceptional. He took care of my allergy-related instructions very well, which I really appreciated.
Ronit from Housekeeping was also very nice and took great care in cleaning our room.
Overall, it was a fantastic stay for 2 nights and 3 days. Loved it!
Familienurlauber

Bewertet am: 22.08.2026

Aufenthalt im: Aug. 2026

Taj hotel …a guarantee

We stayed at this property, recommended to us by our agent during our tour of Gujarat, for a couple of days of relaxation. It is one of the few hotels with direct access to the sea, even though it does not have a private beach but a pool, which is perhaps the only downside as it is located in an interior part of the hotel with little air circulation. The SPA, on the other hand, proved to be an excellent choice, also in terms of quality/price ratio. As in all the
Taj hotels, the restaurant offered a wide choice of typical Indian, Portuguese, and also continental dishes. I would definitely recommend it, even though it deserves a renovation of the outdoor spaces.

Antwort des Hotels

Bewertet am: 25.08.2026

Dear Guest, Namaste!
Greetings from Gateway, Diu!
We would like to take this opportunity to thank you for taking the time to write a review on Trip Advisor on your experience at Gateway, Diu. It is our sincere endeavor to ensure that our guests enjoy a memorable experience, and we are delighted to know that you had a wonderful experience with us.
We greatly value your patronage and look forward to welcoming you back.
With best regards,
Rajeev Chauhan
General Manager
Gruppenreisender

Bewertet am: 20.08.2026

Aufenthalt im: Aug. 2026

Amazing

The experience was amazing, the staff was so nice they helped me everytime. The food was good thay have a lot of options to choose from and the music was soothing.

Antwort des Hotels

Bewertet am: 25.08.2026

Dear Guest, Namaste!
Greetings from Gateway, Diu!
We would like to take this opportunity to thank you for taking the time to write a review on Trip Advisor on your experience at Gateway, Diu. It is our sincere endeavor to ensure that our guests enjoy a memorable experience, and we are delighted to know that you had a wonderful experience with us.
We greatly value your patronage and look forward to welcoming you back.
With best regards,
Rajeev Chauhan
General Manager
Familienurlauber

Bewertet am: 20.08.2026

Aufenthalt im: Aug. 2026

10

Best staff Bhagavat Lokhande and nice food and service

Antwort des Hotels

Bewertet am: 25.08.2026

Dear Guest,Namaste!
Greetings from Gateway, Diu!
We would like to take this opportunity to thank you for taking the time to write a review on Trip Advisor on your experience at Gateway, Diu. It is our sincere endeavor to ensure that our guests enjoy a memorable experience, and we are delighted to know that you had a wonderful experience with us.
I have shared your feedback with the associates especially Bhagavat. It is feedback such as yours that inspires the team and me to constantly strive for excellence and to make sure that our guests leave the hotel with fond memories.
We greatly value your patronage and look forward to welcoming you back.
With best regards,
Rajeev Chauhan
General Manager
Gruppenreisender

Bewertet am: 27.08.2026

Aufenthalt im: Aug. 2026

Exceptional HospitalitWe had a wonderful three-night stay at Gateway, and the experience was

Exceptional Hospitality & A Memorable Stay ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Antwort des Hotels

Bewertet am: 29.08.2026

Dear Guest,Namaste!
Greetings from Gateway, Diu!
We would like to take this opportunity to thank you for taking the time to write a review on Trip Advisor on your experience at Gateway, Diu. It is our sincere endeavor to ensure that our guests enjoy a memorable experience, and we are delighted to know that you had a wonderful experience with us.
We greatly value your patronage and look forward to welcoming you back.
With best regards,
Rajeev Chauhan
General Manager

Perfekte Lage

4,9

Way to Circuit House, 362520 Diu, Indien|0,53 km vom Stadtzentrum entfernt

Check-in und Check-out

Check-in ab:

14:00

Check-out bis:

12:00

Gut zu wissen

Zustellbetten

Bitte kontaktiere das Hotel, um weitere Informationen zu Zustellbetten zu erhalten.

Gateway Diu: FAQs

Gateway Diu ist 0.5 Kilometer vom Stadtzentrum von Diu entfernt.
Gateway Diu befindet sich in Diu, Indien, mit einer Entfernung von 0.5 Kilometern vom Stadtzentrum von Diu.
Im Gateway Diu kannst du ab 14:00 einchecken und musst vor 12:00 auschecken.
Ja, es gibt Parkplätze am Gateway Diu.
Ja, das Gateway Diu hat ein Restaurant.